GDPR

 

General Data Protection Regulation

On the 25th May 2018 new data protection rules were introduced through the General Data Projection Regulation, often referred to as GDPR. This is the first substantial change to the data protection regulation since the Data Protection Act of 1998.

At Lifetime, we are committed to the principles of GDPR, which sit comfortably with our vision of working together with our clients and partners to deliver bespoke, clear, long term financial planning.

Customer Privacy

At Lifetime Wealth Management Limited we respect your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information.

Who are we?

Lifetime Wealth Management Limited is an appointed representative of Intrinsic Financial Planning Limited and Intrinsic Mortgage Planning Limited who are part of the Quilter Group of companies.

For further details on the companies in our group, please visit https://www.oldmutualwealth.co.uk/about-us/our-wider-business/

What data do we collect and why?

We collect personal information about you when you use our website, contact us about products and services, visit a financial adviser or carry out transactions with us. We collect information that is necessary for the provision of financial advice and administration of the products or services you are seeking, and for legal and regulatory purposes. We also collect and use your personal information where necessary to improve our services, our business processes, and to communicate with you. For the provision of advice we need to collect sensitive information, such as information about your health. To do this, we will ask for your consent.

We will always keep your data safe and secure, and where we share your data with other businesses to fulfil the purposes above we make sure they follow our instructions and keep your data secure. We will never sell your data, and we will not send you communications about unrelated services without your consent.

Find out more

Our Privacy Notice, holds much more information about how we collect, use and share your personal information. There is also information about the rights you have over your personal data, and how to contact us if you have any questions. Please write to:
The Office of Data Protection,
Intrinsic Financial Services,
Wiltshire Court
Farnsby Street,
Swindon
SN1 5AH

Telephone: 0161 488 3559

 

General Data Protection Regulation

On the 25th May 2018 new data protection rules were introduced through the General Data Projection Regulation, often referred to as GDPR. This is the first substantial change to the data protection regulations since the Data Protection Act of 1998.

At Lifetime, we are committed to the principles of GDPR, which sit comfortably with our vision of working together with our clients and partners to deliver bespoke, clear, long term financial planning.

Customer Privacy

At Lifetime Financial Management Limited we respect your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information.

Who are we?

Lifetime Financial Management Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

What data do we collect and why?

We collect personal information about you when you use our website, contact us about products and services, visit a financial adviser or carry out transactions with us. We collect information that is necessary for the provision of financial advice and administration of the products or services you are seeking, and for legal and regulatory purposes. We also collect and use your personal information where necessary to improve our services, our business processes, and to communicate with you. For the provision of advice we need to collect sensitive information, such as information about your health. To do this, we will ask for your consent.

We will always keep your data safe and secure, and where we share your data with other businesses to fulfil the purposes above we make sure they follow our instructions and keep your data secure. We will never sell your data, and we will not send you communications about unrelated services without your consent.

Find out more

Our Privacy Notice, holds much more information about how we collect, use and share your personal information. There is also information about the rights you have over your personal data, and how to contact us if you have any questions. Please write to:

The Data Protection Officer,
12-14 Upper Marlborough Road,
St Albans,
Hertfordshire.

Telephone: 01727 848412